Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Committees and Members
Share |

2019-2020 CSDA Committees

To read more about what CSDA's committees are doing for the membership and the wider industry, Click Here.


 

CERTIFICATION

Doug Walker (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Patti Austin
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Matthew Finnigan
Dan Foley
Donna Harris
Kellie Vazquez

CONVENTION

Kevin Baron (Chair)
Patrick O'Brien (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Matthew Finnigan

ELECTION

Donna Harris (Chair)
Patti Austin (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Kevin Baron
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Dan Dennison
Bennett Jones
Mike Orzechowski
Doug Walker

GPR IMAGING

Mark DeSchepper (Chair)
Bruno Silla (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Tony Brunette
Troy DeSouza
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Emily Hammer
Ryan Hammer
Jami Harmon
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Gary Schick

INTERNATIONAL

Patrick O'Brien (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)

LONG-RANGE PLANNING

Matthew Finnigan (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
Next Gen: Erin O’Brien

MANUFACTURER

Peter Bigwood (Chair)
Scott Brown (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Patrick O'Brien
CSDA Manufacturer Members

MARKETING

Jami Harmon (Chair)
Bill Fisher (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Patrick O'Brien
Peter Bigwood
Dan Dennison
Matthew Finnigan
Ryan Hammer
Bennett Jones
Jeff Keeling
David Perkins
Kevin Schmitt
Doug Walker

MEMBERSHIP

Dan Dennison (Chair)
David Perkins (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Patti Austin
Kevin Baron
Peter Bigwood
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Bennett Jones
Mike Nelson
Bruno Silla
Tim Terrell
Ray Thornton

 

NEXT GENERATION

Bill Fisher (Chair)
Bruno Silla (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Dan Dennison
Mark DeSchepper
Dan Foley
Emily Hammer
Ryan Hammer
Jami Harmon
Roxanne Harris
Keith Ripley
Kellie Vazquez

POLISHING

Bruce Ferrell (Chair)
Ryan McBride (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Patrick O'Brien
Brad Burns
Craig Cowan
Lance Drabczyk
Troy Laidlaw
Jason Lininger
Mike Orzechowski
Matt Spiller
Jeff Teddy
Doug Walker

 

SAFETY

Bennett Jones (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Patti Austin
Peter Bigwood
Scott Brown
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Donna Harris
Patrick Harris
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
David Perkins
Jack Sondergard
Tim Terrell
Kellie Vazquez

STANDARDS & SPECIFICATIONS

Mike Orzechowski (Chair)
Tim Beckman (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Kevin Baron
Mark DeSchepper
Bennett Jones
Greg Lipscomb
Mike Nelson
Rick Norland
Jack Sondergard

TRAINING

Patrick Harris (Chair)
Kellie Vazquez (Vice-chair)
CSDA Staff: Erin O'Brien
Patti Austin
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Mark DeSchepper
Dan Foley
Donna Harris
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Jack Sondergard


more Calendar

8/28/2019 » 8/30/2019
The XI International Federation of High-Rise Structures (IFHS) International Conference on Extreme E

9/18/2019 » 9/21/2019
Concrete Show South East Asia 2019 - The 7th Concrete Construction Show in Jakarta

10/7/2019 » 10/9/2019
Infra Oman 2019

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal