Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Convention & Tech Fair - Attendees / Sponsors
Share |

Exactly who attends CSDA conventions? Which companies sponsor convention events and exhibit at the Tech Fair? The answers to both of these questions can be found below.


Convention Sponsors

The companies listed below include Contractor, Manufacturer, Distributor and Affiliate members that sponsored one or both evening social events on the 2017 convention program - the President's Reception and Manufacturers' Night. Many of the supplier companies will also exhibit at the Tech Fair.

Click on a logo (where available) to link directly to the company's website.

       
         
         
         

 


Convention Attendees

Our 2017 Convention & Tech Fair list of attendees includes:

  • Owners/Managers of companies in the concrete cutting industry, including sawing and drilling contractors, concrete polishers and GPR imaging contractors
  • Sales Representatives for manufacturers, distributors and affiliates of companies that sell equipment or provide services to the concrete cutting, polishing and imaging industries
  • Spouses or guests of any of the above

Here they are (by company name in alphabetical order):

Advanced Concrete Sawing, Inc.
Bennett Jones
Val Jones

American GPR Services LLC 
Joe Long
Brenda Long

Ardor Solutions
Tommy Clay

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Tom Garvin
Ben Nantell

Austin Enterprise
Patti Austin
Ty Conner

Brokk Inc.
Patrik Andersson
Peter Bigwood
Liz Bigwood
Jeff Keeling
Connie Keeling

Central Concrete Cutting, Inc.
 
Jack Sondergard
Lisa Ort-Sondergard

CentralPoint Solutions
Ryan Rindlisbacher
Jenni Rindlisbacher
Scott Rindlisbacher

Con-Cor Company, Inc.
Karen Polzer
Paul Polzer

Concrete Cutting & Breaking Co.
Daniel Vander Mey
Ellen Vander Mey
Scott Younts
Cassandra Younts

Concrete Cutting Consultants, LLC
Douglas Walker

Concrete Renovation, Inc.
Donna Harris
Patrick Harris
Roxanne Harris

Construction Solutions
Mark DeSchepper
Rick Norland
Mary Lou Norland

Cut-Rite Concrete Cutting Corp.
Dennis Mello
Elsie Medeiros


Cutting Edge Services Corporation
Timothy Beckman
Arlene Beckman

Dali Museum Innovations Lab
Nathan Schwagler
Pete Croce

Danasco
Dana Palmer
Douglas Palmer

DeAndrea Coring & Sawing
Paul DeAndrea
Lisa Payne

D-Drill Master Drillers Ltd.
Neil Blakeway
Julie White
Peter White
Joyce White

Diamond Products
Rae Hudson
Cathy Hudson
Andrew Jedick
Karin Jedick
Sid Kilgore
Amy Kilgore
Larry Liddle
Mary Liddle
Greg Lipscomb
Kelly Lipscomb
Dylan Lipscomb
Karl Moller
Jeff Nelson
Deborah Nelson
Keith Ripley
Laura Ripley

Diamond Vantage Inc.
John Conrad
Troy Laidlaw
Cheyenne Laidlaw

Disco Diamond Tools
Kyle Baek

DITEQ Corporation
Mike Orzechowski

Di-Tech International, Inc.
Steve Johnston
Jacquie Johnston

Di-Tech Restoration, Inc.
Tom Dwyer
Heidi Dwyer

Dixie Diamond Concut
Garrett Wolters
Margaret Wolters

Drillcore, LLC
James Hodge
Chris Davoud

Events By The Glass
Sharon Mahoney

FINDEIS Betonbohrservice GmbH
Michael Findeis

Greene's
Kristin Waters
Kayla Waters

GSSI
Jonathan Brinkmann
Jami Harmon

Bruno Silla

Hafner & Son, Inc.
Traci Hafner
Travis Hafner

Hard Rock Concrete Cutting
Brian Cox
Tammy Cox

Hilti, Corporation
Rick Glidewell

Holes Incorporated
Jonathan Kimball
Brayden Kimball
Briana Kimball
Cayden Kimball
Kathryn Stepanski
Patrick Stepanski
Kellie Vazquez
Sofia Vazquez
Suzy Vazquez

Husqvarna Construction Products
Jorgen Gustafsson
Clay Morphis
Kevin Schmitt
Joe Taylor

ICS, Blount Inc. / Pentruder
Scott Brown
Julie Brown
Terry Martin
Petie Martin
Jessica Gowdy-Demars
Joh Demars
Matt Baer
Kylea Baer
Rod De Jong
Kristin De Jong
Bruce Knotts

International Drilling & Sawing, Inc.
Chase Rudder
Cathy Rudder
Tim Rudder

JCHORD, LLC
Aaron Howe
Amber Howe
Josh Urioste
Jasmine Urioste

J.P. Hogan Coring & Sawing Corp.
Jack Hogan

K2 Diamond
Mike Nelson
Judy Nelson

LISSMAC Corporation
Dan Cudney
Ingo Heiland

Liuna Local 506 Training Centre
Roly Bernardini
Tony DoVale
Jack Eustaquio
Ted Gedney
Peter Glaze
Claude Lacroix
Nick Repole

Liuna Local 837
Riccardo Persi

M6 Concrete Cutting & Coring
Jamey Johnston
Julia Johnston

National Concrete Cutting Inc.
Matthew Finnigan
Sally Finnigan

National Research Company
William Fisher

Peak Software Systems, Inc.
Paul Gines

Penhall Company
Joseph Morello
George Hilton

Pristine Environmental LLC
Joe Meyer
Susan Meyer

Proscan Concrete Imaging, Inc.
Mark Clements
Cari Trivett

Pullman Ermator Inc.
Fredrik Akermark
Lyndon Kelsey

Structure Scan
Lisa Brunette
Tony Brunette

Terra Diamond Industrial
Judith O'Day
Patrick O'Day

The Creative Sales Conversation
 
Tim Hurson

Tri-State Concrete Sawing, Inc.
Julie Mattlin
Scott Mattlin

Western Saw
Cheryl Baron
Kevin Baron
Kimberly Baron
Kraig Baron

 


What Are You Waiting For?


2018 EVENT REG. OPENS FALL '17



 

For More Information

Contact the CSDA office:

Tel: 727-577-5004 (Mon-Fri, 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM EST)
Email: info@csda.org

 

Back to Top ^


 

more Calendar

10/5/2017 » 10/7/2017
CP&S Conference and Expo

10/9/2017 » 10/11/2017
Infra Oman 2017

10/9/2017
101 Training Courses

10/24/2017 » 10/26/2017
BuildTech Asia

10/25/2017 » 10/26/2017
London Build Expo

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal